BRITISH COLLIE CLUB ROUGH COLLIE OF THE YEAR 2019
JUDGES

Heather Corfield (Lashol)
Jane Margetts (Collingvale)
Linda Pierson (Kiltondale)

OVERALL WINNER - CH BRILYN MOLLYCODDLES
RUNNER UP - TIGANLEA TONE DOWN
3RD - SAGANAN BLUE DIAMOND JW
4TH - THINK OF ME PRINCE OF SUNLIGHT AT GATAJ (IMP HUN) JW

 

JUNIORS

Winner - Corydon Pol Roger
Runner Up - Roughrigg Rag 'n' Bone
3rd Oh Suzanna Du Clos De Seawind at Rahlissa (Imp Fra)
4th Poker Face Du Clos de Seawind at Wassail

Contestants

Kourika Knock On Wood
Kourika Krystal Ice
Kourika King Pin
Corydon Pol Roger
Revdvicki Black Diamond (Abs)
Aaronwell Ashley Banjo
Brilyn Born for Glory (Abs)
Jopium Cool as Magic (Abs)
Salsina Share The Love
Perfect Timing Du Clos de Seawind for Gataj (Imp Fra)
Roughrigg Rag 'n' Bone Man
Oh Suzanna Du Clos de Seawind at Rahlissa (Imp Fra)
Poker Face Du Clos de Seawind at Wassail


VETERANS



Winner - Ch Heart of Gold de Cabrenysset for Hanvale (Imp Fra)
Runner Up - Jopium Fascinator
3rd Samhaven Momentum

4th Nikal It's Gud To Be Black

Contestants

Bluchip Solar Storm of Skyeshelm
Coarhabeg Exquisite via Caprioara (Abs)
Jopium Fascinator
Starlenga Street Fighter at Nithview ShCM (Abs)
Tudorlyn Little Princess ShCM
Ch Karafaye Black Quillan
Nikal It's Gud To Be Black VW
Ch Atendus Erasure (Abs)
Atendus Quick Step to Antoc (Abs)
Samhaven Momentum
Ch Heart of Gold de Cabrenyswset for Hanvale (Imp Fra)

 

 

ROUGH COLLIE OF THE YEAR
DOGS

Winner - Tiganlea Tone Down
Runner Up Think of Me Prince of Sunlight at Gataj (Imp Hun) JW
3rd Moondance De Cabrenysset for Brihow (Imp Fra)
4th Lynmead Amalie Bring Me Back

Contestants

Corydon Trump The Lot (Abs)
Ch Chelborn Soul Desire for Triburle
Jopium Danny Boy
Ch Jopium Stole My Heart at Lingwell
Ch Jugband Blues Du Clos de Seawind via Aaronwell (Imp Fra)
Rus Ch Monsolana Bonjour Paris for Aaronwell (Abs)
Fridens Stay Cool with Aaronwell (Imp Rus)
Gataj Beau of Surprises (Abs)
Once Upon a Time du Clos de Seawind with Gataj JW (Imp Fra)
Think of Mine Prince of Sunlight at Gataj (Imp Hun) JW
Moondance de Cabrenysset for Brihow (Imp Fra)
Lynmead Amalie Bring Me Back
Antoc Soul Mate (Abs)
No More Heroes Du Clos de Seawind (Imp Fra) (Abs)
Tiganlea Tone Down
Karafaye Scotch Blend at Thistlewing
Mejola Fate and Fortune (Abs)
Takhisis Dream Weaver

BITCHES

Winner - Ch Brilyn Mollycoddles
Runner Up - Saganan Blue Diamond JW
3rd Hanvale Polly Shelby
4thCh Tiganlea Tinkerbelle at Revdvicki

Contestants

Saganan Blue Diamond JW
Ch Tiganlea Tinkerbell at Revdvicki
Ambartr Plancee at Jards JW (Abs)
Ch Brilyn Mollycoddles
Jopium Love Heart Jw ShCM (Abs)
Call Me Dreamer in Blue for Ileyda Della Verde Scozia (Imp Ita) (Abs)
Takhisis Hope and Dreams with Gataj
Phreelancer Phond Memories (Abs)
Karafaye Black Beauty (Abs)
Riverside Song Unbreakable Heart at Kelbewood (Abs)
Gillyflower Della Buca Delle Fate (Imp Ita) (Abs)
Ch Antoc Soul Diva (Abs)
Ch Beldones La Vita Bella for Hanvale JW
Hanvale Polly Shelby JW
Thistlewing Harpstring