ROUGH COLLIE OF THE YEAR 2016

28th January 2017

JUDGES

Ms Liz Dunhill (Fantasa/Vormund)
Mrs Brenda Cooney (Lingwell)
Mrs Audrey White (Morvania)

Catalogue (pdf)

ROUGH COLLIE OF THE YEAR - CH DERBYPARK COULD IT BE MAGIC FOR BRIHOW JW
RUNNER UP - CH HEART OF GOLD DE CABRENYSSET FOR HANVALE

Rough Collie of the Year
Dogs
Bitches

1st Tiganlea Too Good To Be Forgotten
2nd Karafaye Black Quillan
3rd Monsolana Velvet Blue For Aaronwell (Imp Rus)
4th Ch Atendus Erasure

Chelborn Soul Desire for Triburle
Monsolana Bounty Taste for Aaronwell JW ShCm (Imp Rus)
Ch Monsolana Sun Devon for Aaronwell (Imp Rus)
Monsolana Velvet Blue for Aaronwell (Imp Rus) (3rd)
Ch Jopium Stole My Heart for Lingwell (complimentary entry)
Jards Grand Attraction
Ch Brilyn Intoxicated
Darahill Chaos at Sablemyst
Demelewis Catchmydrift
Karafaye Black Quillan (2nd)
Antoc Soul Mate
Ingledene in the Spirit at Kevranna
Ch Atendus Erasure (4th)
Tiganlea Too Good To Be Forgotten (1st)
Collingvale Crunchie at Terelimon JW ShCm
Ladnar Perfect Time at Thistlewing
Mejola I Am Persuasive JW

Absent:
Ch Monsolana Sun Devon for Aaronwell (Imp Rus)
Jards Grand Attraction
Ch Brilyn Intoxicated
Antoc Soul Mate
Ingledene in the Spirit at Kevranna
Collingvale Crunchie at Terelimon JW ShCm

1st Ch Derbypark Could it be Magic for Brihow JW
2nd Ch Heart of Gold de Cabrenysset for Hanevale
3rd Prince of Sunlight Naomi at Tremaro (Imp Hun)
4th Ch Brilyn Platinum Lustre

Riverside Song Fairy Tale With Mertrisa (Imp Rom)
Tiganlea Tinkerbell at Revdvicki
Monsolana Sunwish for Aaronwell JW (Imp Rus)
Yenroc Fleur Di'Ecosse
Ch Tiganlea Silver Trinket at Sabiha
Amalie Lynmead Honey Honey for Alanita
Cariadhaf Candy Kisses
Ch Brilyn Platinum Lustre (4th)
Gataj Fairytale Surprise
Lynmack Edge of Glory at Stregato
Ladnar Sweet Temptation at Alauna
Ch Derbypark Could It Be Magic for Brihow JW (1st)
Chelborn Sent With a Kiss via Darahill
Rahlissa Fairytale at Samshernik
Prince of Sunlight Naimo at Tremaro (Imp Hun) (3rd)
Antoc Soul Diva
Rahlissa Love Song JW
Ch Heart of Gold de Cabrenysset for Hanvale (2nd)
Julia of Lowlands Green Valley at Starlenga (Imp Fra)

Absent:
Riverside Song Fairy Tale With Mertrisa (Imp Rom)
Tiganlea Tinkerbell at Revdvicki
Yenroc Fleur Di'Ecosse
Lynmack Edge of Glory at Stregato
Rahlissa Love Song JW
Julia of Lowlands Green Valley at Starlenga (Imp Fra)

Withdrawn:
Antoc Soul Diva

 

Junior Rough Collie of the Year
Veteran of the Year

1st Fata Turchina Ladnar di Cambiano
2nd Wassail Mixed Spice
3rd Sea Dreamers Walking on Sunshine
4th Beldones Pandora

Aaronwell Aloe Vera
Sea Dreamers Walking on Sunshine (Imp Nld) (3rd)
Beldones Sweet Illusion with Lyndale
Nithview Summer Lovin
Fata Turchina Ladnar di Cambiano (1st)
Tremaro Celtic Son JW
Beldones Seducteur at Starlenga
Wassail Mixed Spice (2nd)
Beldones Pandora (4th)

Absent:
Riverside Song Jewel in the Crown for Kelbewood
Corydon Victoria Rose at Fiorcara
Lynmack Tommy Hilfiger by Ileyda JW
Jopium Love Heart JW ShCM
Jack Black Ileyda

1st Ch Elshajo Armani Moon
2nd Francheska from Antoc
3rd Takhisis High Voltage
4th Sabiha's Songbird with Sachenda

Ch Elshajo Armani Moon 1st
Brilyn Kiss at Midnite to Jamesfair
Coarhabeg Kaleidoscope
Francheska from Antoc 2nd
Mejola My Blue Harlequin
Sabiha's Songbird with Sachenda 4th
Takhisis High Voltage 3rd

Absent:
Brilyn Kiss at Midnite to Jamesfair