Summer Open Show - 2014 Results

Judges

Rough Collies - Mrs C Tipper - Critique
Smooth Collies - Mr P Radley

BEST IN SHOW/BEST VETERAN IN SHOW CH ERIDOR IM MR BLU AT NEWARP
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW..FOXEARTH FURORE
BEST PUPPY IN SHOW..MONSOLINA PINK STAR FOR AARONWELL
RESERVE BEST PUPPY IN SHOW..CHELBORN SOUL DESIRE FOR TRIBURLE
RESERVE BEST VETERAN IN SHOW..EMRYKS ELLIE AT LINGWELL




ROUGH COLLIES


BEST DOG MONSOLANA BLACK MILAN FOR AARONWELL
RES BEST DOG CHANTIQUE HOT TODDY
BEST PUPPY DOG CHELBORN SOUL DESIRE FOR TRIBURLE



BEST BITCH/BEST OF BREED - JAMESFAIR SHES GOT TALENT
RESERVE BEST BITCH - TRIBURLE MISCHIEF
BEST PUPPY BITCH/BEST PUPPY IN BREED - MONSOLINA PINK STAR FOR AARONWELL
RESERVE BEST OF BREED/BEST OPPOSITE SEX - MONSOLANA BLACK MILAN FOR AARONWELL



BEST VETERAN OF BREED EMRYKS ELLIE AT LINGWELL

Dogs

Veteran Dog Or Bitch 5,2
1st EMRYKS ELLIE AT LINGWELL
2ND CHANTIQUE SIMPLY SMASHING WITH RUSFORTH
3RD AMALIE SHE'S NO ANGEL AT NIKAL

Minor Puppy Dog 0,0

Puppy Dog 1,0
1st CHELBORN SOUL DESIRE FOR TRIBURLE

Junior Dog 5,1
1st TREMARO STAR TOUCH AT SAMSHERNK
2nd COLLINGVALE CRUNCHIE AT TERELIMON
3rd PELIDO DAVID WEIR
4th BAHATI VIEW BOJANGLES FOR TUDORLYN

Maiden Dog 0,0

Novice Dog 2,0
1st CHELBORN SOUL DESIRE FOR TRIBURLE
2nd PELIDO DAVID WEIR

Graduate Dog 4,0
1st RYDEEN JAMBOREE AT BRIHOW JW
2nd TREMARO STAR TOUCH AT SAMSHERNK
3rd BAHATIVIEW BOJANGLES FOR TUDORLYN
4th LADNAR DOUBLE DUTCH

Post Graduate Dog 5,1
1st TREMARO STAR TOUCH AT SAMSHERNK
2nd ALDERMEADE ALEXANDER
3rd NIKAL IT'S GUD TO BE BLACK
4th CHANTIQUE HONEY BEAR AT KEITHMERE

Limit Dog 3,1
1st CHANTIQUE HOT TODDY
2nd CHANTIQUE HONEY BEAR AT KEITHMERE

Open Dog 4,2
1st MONSOLANA BLACK MILAN FOR AARONWELL
2nd TRIBURLE ZACHARY

 

Bitches

Minor Puppy Bitch 2,0
1st MONSOLINA PINK STAR FOR AARONWELL
2nd GEMHEID LILAC LIGHT

Puppy Bitch 5,2
1st MONSOLINA PINK STAR FOR AARONWELL
2nd MERTRISA ZOLA MOON AT SCOTTRYE
3rd KOURIKA KRUSHED KRYSTAL AT EXIMER

Junior Bitch 4,3
1st ALANITA JASMYN THROUGH THE MYST

Maiden Bitch 4,1
1st MONSOLINA PINK STAR FOR AARONWELL

Novice Bitch 3,3

Graduate Bitch 4,3
1st LADNAR ONE MORE TIME FOR DIDEK

Post Grad Bitch 4,2
1st TRIBURLE MISCHIEF
2nd ALDERMEADE CAMERON DIAZ

Limit Bitch 6,1
1st JAMESFAIR SHES GOT TALENT
2nd COLLINGVALE CREME CARAMEL JW
3rdTUDORLYN LITTLE PRINCESS ShCM
Res ERJON EMMA JEAN WITH HIGHNOL JW
VH CCHANTIQUE STARLIGHT AT MYJACKS

Open Bitch 3,3

 

 



SMOOTH COLLIES



BEST DOG/BEST OF BREED/BEST VETERAN IN BREED AND BEST IN SHOW - CH ERIDOR IM MR BLU AT NEWARP
BEST BITCH/RESERVE BEST OF BREED/BEST OPPOSITE SEX/RESERVE BEST IN SHOW - FOXEARTH FURORE
RESERVE BEST DOG - ALOPEX MATT FINNISH
RESERVE BEST BITCH - COLLIDACH MOLLONEY FAY MOUSE ShCM

Dogs

Veteran 2,1
1st CH ERIDOR IM MR BLU AT NEWARP

Puppy Dog 1,1

Junior Dog 0,0

Post Graduate 0,0

Open Dog 3,1
1st ALOPEX MATT FINNISH
2nd COLLIDACH MOLLONEY TA TU YOU

Bitches

Puppy Bitch 2,2

Junior Bitch 1,1

Post Graduate Bitch 2,1
1st FOXEARTH FURORE

Open Bitch 7,5
1st COLLIDACH MOLLONEY FAY MOUSE ShCM
2nd MANORDEIFI MISS DAISY AT NEWARP JW