Show 1: Entries 175
Rough Dogs 51 / 52
Rough Bitches 76 / 87
Smooth Collies:  45 / 47

Show 2: Entries 134
Smooth Collies 47 / 50
Rough Ccllies 83 / 99

 

BRITISH COLLIE CLUB CH SHOW
MARCH 2022

SHOW 1
Rough Collie Dogs Mr J G Francis - Judges critique
Rough Collie Bitches - Miss T Jackson - Judges critique
Smooth Collies - Mrs S Wigglesworth - Judges critique
BIS - Mrs A Hollywood - Judges critique


SHOW 2
Rough Collies (No CC's)- Ms C Jenkins - Judges critique
Smooth Collies - Mr T Hayward
BIS - Mrs A Hollywood - Judges critique

 

SHOW 1

BEST IN SHOW - BELDONES LOOKS LIKE FUN
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW - Ch/Int/Hun Ch TIGANLEA MAKE GOOD TIME
BEST VETERAN IN SHOW - OAKESTELLE VENUS DE MILO
BEST PUPPY IN SHOW - STARLENGA NINA SIMONE


ROUGH COLLIES

Veteran Dog (6,0)
1st Ch/Fr Ch Jugband Blues Du Clos de Seawind Via Aaronwell (IMp Fra) TAF BVD
2nd Int/GB/LT/NO/DK/FI/NOR Ch Kiss'N Hug Fantazija
3rd Pick Pocket Via Samhaven
Res Cariadhaf Crazy Dream
VHC Antoc Soul Mate

Minor Puppy Dog (3,0)
1st Kourika You'll Do For Me
2nd Takhisis Lysander
3rd Caribbean Blue Sky Actis to Samante NAF TAF

Puppy Dog (5,1)
1st Roughrigg Red All Over BPD
2nd Corisian Parisian Magic
3rd Lillyway Lemon and Lime
Res Lillyway Lemon Crush

Junior Dog (6,0)
1st Beldones Rocket Man
2nd Gataj Out Of The Woods
3rd Red Hot Chilli Pepper Du Clos at Salsina (Imp Fra)
Res Jopium Front Runner
VHC Monsolana Aspire to Inspire

Maiden Dog
no entries

Novice Dog (1,0)
1st Alfsden Endless Night

Graduate Dog (7,0)
1st Chelborn That'll Do
2nd Beldones Toucher Du Bois
3rd Gataj Take It On The Run
Res Tiganlea True Hero
VHC Starlenga Curious George

Post Graduate Dog (6,0)
1st Starlenga Harry Potter with Elshajo
2nd Fridens Xtra Chance for Salsina (Imp Rus)
3rd Lillyway Legacy
Res Camanna Careerchangeing for Maqueeba
VHC Essanjay Against All Odds

Mid Limit Dog (5,0)
1st Tiganlea Task Master at Trenic
2nd Culbrae Code Red at Chelborn
3rd Chantique Magical Mystery
Res Barrenclough Heart of Gold JW
VHC Camanna Careerchangeing for Maqueeba

Limit Dog (6,0)
1st Gataj Struck By Lightning DCC
2nd Kourika King Pin
3rd Roughrigg Rag 'n' Bone Man
Res Starlenga All That Jazz from Aaronwell TAF
VHC ?

Open Dog (7,0)
1st Ch Oakland Blue Styule Du Clos de Seawind At Zolkhan (Imp Fra) RCC
2nd Int Ch Skabona The Gambler at Chelborn (Imp Swe)
3rd Think Of Me Prince of Sunlight at Gataj (Imp) JW
Res Jopium Danny Boy at Lingwell
VHC Sea Dreamer's One and Only (Imp Nld)

Veteran Bitch (6,0)
1st Beldones Duchess of Dreams JW RBVIS
2nd Ch Tiganlea Tinkerbell at Revdvicki
3rd Ch Cariadhaf Candy Kisses
Res Telforth Sweet Dreams to Corisian Jw
VHC Samhaven Time is Money with Nikal

Minor Puppy Bitch (5,1)
1st Starlenga Nina Simone BPB/BPIB/BPIS
2nd Breckamore Welsh Honey for Brilyn NAF
3rd Kourika Dressed to Thrill
Res Takhisis Midsummer Dawn

Puppy Bitch (5,1)
1st Riverside Song Narayana at Uffspring (Imp Rom)
2nd Collingvale Campari
3rd Lillyway Lemon Breeze
Res Corisian French Flirt

Junior Bitch (9,0)
1st Beldones Just For Fun at Starlenga
2nd Beldones Magical Bliss
3rd Camanna Paulara Cissy Spacek
Res Skabona Because I'm Worth It
VHC Gataj One Moment in Time

Maiden Bitch (3,1)
1st Tudorlyn Alice in Wonderland
2nd Riverside Song Narayana at Uffspring (Imp Rom)

Novice Bitch (8,0)
1st Tudorlyn Alice in Wonderland
2nd Riverside Song Narayana at Uffspring (Imp Rom)
3rd Collingvale Campari
Res Mertrisa Molly Malone with Anpasch
VHC Phreelancer Phirst Song

Graduate Bitch (15,3)
1st Arklethill Delilah at Ileyda JW
2nd Lanrue Milly Mollly Mandy
3rd Starlenga All About Me
Res Millubie Rewind (Imp Ser)
VHC Barrenclough Touch of Silk

Post Graduate Bitch (5,1)
1st Chantique Deja Vu
2nd Uffspring Ultravox
3rd Starlenga All My Love to Aaronwell TAF
Res Riverside SOng Ice Cream GIrl (Imp Rom)

Mid Limit Bitch (11,2)
1st Ladnar Inkspot
2nd Mertrisa Cool Love
3rd Takhisis Aphrodite JW Fr J Ch
Res Lanrue Emma Emily
VHC Lynmead Lemonade for Collingvale JW

Limit Bitch (11,3)
1st Phreelancer Phaith Hill
2nd Kourika Kover Girl
3rd Danfrebek Dancin In The Dark
Res Uffspring Unstoppable
VHC Carristina Summer Rhapsody

Open Bitch (8,1)
1st Beldones Looks Like Fun CCC/BOB/BIS
2nd Ch/Int/Hun Ch Tiganlea Make Good Time RCC/RBIS
3rd Ch Hanvale Polly Shelby JW
Res Ch Takhisis Hope and Dreams with Gataj
VHC Lt Ch Skabona Snow Queen

 

SMOOTH COLLIES

Veteran Dog/Bitch (2,1)
1st Oakestelle Venus De Milo BVIB/BVIS

Puppy Dog (5,3)
1st Constella Hazy Cosmic Jive
2nd Blamorder Scale Force

Junior Dog (2w,0)
1st Breckamore Peaky Blinder at Lyndaryn
2nd Blamorder Opulence at Himinnsaga

Post Graduate Dog (2,0)
1st Blamorder Audacity RDCC
2nd Coneypark Coldplay

Limit Dog (2,1)
Shandlmain Blu Chief

Open Dog (5,1)
1st Ch Wynele Indian Ink DCC/BOB
2nd Ch Brackenhaye Fields of Gold
3rd Blamorder Bring Him Home
Res Coneypark Black Sabbath

Puppy Bitch (7,1)
1st Wynele Obsession BPIB
2nd Koczkodan Ironically Mine for Himinnsaga
3rd Koczkodan Good as Gold TAF
Res Zellamere Zsarina from Willowhurst
VHC Constella Vega Luminosa

Junior Bitch (4,0)
1st Breckmoare Blessings at Wystry
2nd Zellamere Zsarina from Willowhurst
3rd Nuuk Saarskall Bila Kaifa
Res Shandlmain's Shuri with Stuartmoor

Post Graduate Bitch (6,0)
1st Koczkodan Sweet Dreams of Lizoni
2nd Foxearth Fabostinta for Breckamore
3rd Brackenhaye Heart and Soul
Res Breckamore Blessings at Wystry
VHC Blamorder Marvellousness

Limit Bitch (7,0)
1st Blamorder Fancy Patter RBCC
2nd Brackenhaye Queen of Hearts
3rd Blamorder Do Quite Nicely
Res Blamorder Poco Loco
VHC Koczkodan Midnight Sun JW

Open Bitch (4,0)
1st Wynele Couldn't Could She BCC
2nd Blamorder Ice Cream Dream
3rd Ch Breckmoare Butterfingers ShCM ShCEx
Res Ch Wynele Cover Girl

 

SHOW 2

ROUGH COLLIES
No CC's

Veteran Dog (3,0)
1st Ch/Fr Ch Jugband Blues Du Clos de Sea-wind Via Aaronwell (Imp Fra) TAF
2nd Cariadhaf Crazy Dream
3rd Nikal It's Gud To Be Black VW

Minor Puppy Dog (1,0)
1st Takhisis Lysander

Puppy Dog (4,1)
1st Roughrigg Red All Over BPD
2nd Corisian Parisian Magic
3rd Myriehewe London Calling

Junior Dog (3,0)
1st Gataj Out Of The Woods
2nd Monsolana Aspire to Inspire over Barrenclough (Imp Rus)
3rd Alfsden He Lives In You

Maiden Dog (1,0)
1st Roughrigg Red All Over

Novice Dog (2,0)
1st Roughrigg Red All Over
2nd Alfsden Endless Night

Graduate Dog (6,1)
1st Gataj Take It On The Run
2nd Tiganlea True Hero
3rd Gataj Out Of The Woods
Res Marvalan Spirit of Rock (Imp Pol)

Post Graduate Dog (4,0)
1st Lillyway Legacy
2nd Lillyway Landwind
3rd Camanna Careerchangeing for Maqueeba
Res Essanjay Against All Odds

Mid Limit Dog (6,0)
1st Tiganlea Task Master at Trenic RBD
2nd Chantique Magical Mystery
3rd Uffspring The Understudy
Res Camanna Careerchangeing for Maqueeba
VHC Barrenclough Heart of Gold JW

Limit Dog (4,1)
1st Starlenga All That Jazz from Aaronwell TAF BD
2nd Roughrigg Rag 'n' Bone Man
3rd Gataj Struck By Lightning

Open Dog (5,2)
1st Jopium Danny Boy at Lingwell
2nd Think Of Me Prince of Sunlight at Gataj (Imp Hun) JW
3rd Takhisis Dream Weaver

Veteran Bitch (5,1)
1st Beldones Duchess of Dreams JW BVB/BVIB/BVIS
2nd Telforth Sweet Dreams to Corisian JW
3rd Ch Tiganlea Tinkerbell at Rervdvicki
Res Samhaven Time is Money with Nikal

Minor Puppy Bitch (3,1)
1st Takhisis Midsummer Dawn
2nd Breckamore Welsh Honey for Brilyn NAF

Puppy Bitch (5,1)
1st Corisian French Flirt
2nd Riverside Song Narayana at Uffspring (Imp Rom)
3rd Collingvale Campari
Res Lillyway Lemon Breeze

Junior Bitch (6,3)
1st Paulara Keep The Faith BPB/BPIB
2nd Camanna Paulara Cissy Spacek
3rd Collingvale Campari

Maiden Bitch (3,1)
1st Riverside Song Narayana at Uffspring (Imp Rom)
2nd Tudorlyn Alice in Wonderland

Novice Bitch (5,2)
1st Riverside Song Narayana at Uffspring (Imp Rom)
2nd Collingvale Caviar
3rd Tudorlyn Alice in Wonderland

Graduate Bitch (8,4)
1st Millubie Rewind (Imp Srb) RBB
2nd Gataj Honey Bee
3rd Aldreen Illusion in Blue for Didek
Res Siluto Over The Blue Moon

Post Graduate Bitch (4,1)
1st Starlenga All My Love to Aaronwell TAF
2nd Uffspring Ultravox
3rd Siluto Misterious Girl

Mid Limit Bitch (7,4)
1st Beloreen Starlight
2nd Takhisis Aphrodite Jw Fr J Ch
3rd Uffspring Unstoppable

Limit Bitch (8,5)
1st Paris Venise Du Bois Des Amazones for Corisian (Imp Fra) JW
2nd Carristina Summer Rhapsody
3rd Cambrogan Blowin a Hoolie

Open Bitch (5,0)
1st Ch/Int/Hun Ch/Tiganlea Make Good Time BB/BOB/BIS
2nd Phreelancer Phaith Hill
3rd Ch Takhisis Hope and Dreams with Gataj
Res Lynmead Lemonade for Collingvale JW
VHC Jemspark Maid in Secret

SMOOTH COLLIES

Veteran Dog/Bitch (6,0)
1st Fin/Nor Ch Seanua Serendipity
2nd Ch Manordeifi Satin Doll of Koczkodan VW
3rd Willowhurst Vanity
Res Oakestelle Venus de Milo
VHC Manordeifi Silver Sparkle

Puppy Dog (5,2)
1st Constella Hazy Cosmic Jive
2nd Blamorder High and Mighty
3rd Blamorder Scale Force

Junior Dog (2,0)
1st Blamorder Opulence at Himinnsaga
2nd Breckamore Peaky Blinder at Lyndaryn

Post Graduate Dog (2,0)
1st Blamorder Audacity
2nd Coneypark Coldplay

Limit Dog (2,0)
1st Manordeifi Bow Regard
2nd Blamorder Bring Him Home

Open Dog(4,1)
1st Ch Wynele Indian Ink DCC/RBOB
2nd Coneypark Black Sabbath RCC
3rd Am Gr Ch/Can Gch Cardcross Red Dirt Road to Blamorder

Puppy Bitch (8,0)
1st Wynele Obsession BP
2nd Koczkodan Good as Gold TAF
3rd Zellamere Zsarina from Willowhurst
Res Constella Vega Luminosa
VHC Blamorder High Hopes

Junior Bitch (4,0)
1st Nuuk Saarskall Bila Kaifa (Imp Cze) TAF
2nd Breckamore Blessings at Wystry
3rd Zellamere Zsarina from Willowhurst
Res Blamorder High Hopes

Post Graduate Bitch (5,1)
1st Brackenhaye Heart and Soul RBCC
2nd Koczkodan Sweet Dreams of Lizoni
3rd Breckamore Blessings at Wystry
Res Blamorder Marvellousness

Limit Bitch (8,0)
1st Brackenhaye Queen of Hearts of Oakestelle
2nd Blamorder Do Quite Nicely
3rd Blamorder Poco Loco
Res Blamorder Fancy Platter
VHC Coneypark Golden Brown

Open Bitch (5,0)
1st Blamorder Ice Cream Dream BCC/BOB
2nd Ch Breckamore Butterfingers ShCM ShCEx
3rd Ch Wynele Cover Girl
Res Wynele Couldn't Could She
VHC Natalain Kilkenny at Willowhurst (Imp Rus)