CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW MARCH 2015
RESULTS

Judges:

Rough Collie Dogs - Mrs S Clark
Rough Collie Bitches - Mr T Iley - Critique
Smooth Collies - Mrs P Sewell  
BIS/Referee - Mrs F Kaye - Critique


Left to right
Reserve Best in Show - Judge Tony Iley and Best in Show

BEST IN SHOW CH CHELBORN DESIRABLE
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW ELOISE DES BELONES
BEST PUPPY IN SHOW CORYDON RIFFSON
BEST VETERAN IN SHOW CH DERBYPARK COULD IT BE MAGIC FOR BRIHOW JW


Left to right
Best Puppy in Show - Judge Mrs S Clark, Reserve Best in Show, Judge Mr T Iley, Best in Show, Best Veteran in Show
and Smooth Collie BOB


Best Veteran in Breed Smooth and Rough Collie


Challenge for BOSIS

PHOTO GALLERY

ROUGH COLLIE RESULTS

DCC Ladnar Harvey Moon JW
RDCC Ltu CH Kiss 'N Hug Fantazija
BPD/BPIB/BPIS Corydon Riffson
BCC/BOB/BIS Ch Chelborn Desirable
RBCC/RBOB/RBIS Eloise Des Beldones
BPB/RBPIB/RBPIS
Chantique Stevie Nicks at Starlenga

Veteran Dog 3,0
1st Sassari Made in Suffolk
2nd Elshajo Armani Moon
3rd Ch Saganan Aristototle

Minor Puppy Dog 3,1
1st Takhisis Trick or Treat
2nd Lizmark Centurion

Puppy Dog 7,2
1st Corydon Riffson
2nd One Extraordinary Blu di Cambiano
3rd Moon Promises Ever After
Res Caronlea Celtic Lord at Collingvale
VHC Forrestwalk Rocket Man

Junior Dog 11,1
1st Corydon The Ring Leader
2nd Aqualita Dr No
3rd One Extraordinary Blu di Cambiano
Res Shep's Moondance With Jaysur (Imp DNF)
VHC Danfrebek Double O Seven at Stanlox JW

Maiden Dog 3,0
1st Takhisis Trick or Treat
2nd Ingledene Dare To Dream With Dancol
3rd
Caronlea Celtic Lord at Collingvale


Novice Dog 4,0
1st Corydon Riffson
2nd Takhisis Trick or Treat
3rd Ingledene Dare To Dream With Dancol
Res Caronlea Celtic Lord at Collingvale


Graduate Dog
1st Ladnar Harvey Moon JW
2nd Ingledene Water Clour
3rd Jopium Stole My Heart At Lingwell
Res Antoc Soul Mate
VHC Ingledene Dare To Dream With Dancol


Post Graduate Dog 12,0
1st Rosschell It Started With A Kiss
2nd Angelfield Frankel
3rd Jopium Touch Of Ice At Highnol
Res
Aqualita One Love
VHC
Pelido David Weir

Mid Limit Dog 11,0
1st Atendus Erasure
2nd Corydon Spot The Diffrence
3rd Chelborn More To Tell
Res Angelfield Heaven Can Wait JW
VHC Phreelancer Pharewell

Limit Dog 11,1
1st Kiss To Impress Fantazija
2nd Sassari Mister Solitaire
3rd Lizmark Gold Standard
Res Mejola I Am Pursuasive JW
VHC Chantique Hot Toddy at Deorwine

Open Dog 9,2
1st Ltu CH Kiss 'N Hug Fantazija
2nd Ch Brooklybson Bruce Willis
3rd Ch Ingledene Spirit Of Legend JW
Res
Demilewis Catch The Blues For Corydon
VHC Int It Dk Champ James Bond Di Cambiano




Veteran Bitch 9,4
1st Ch Derbypark Could it be Magic for Brihow JW
2nd Ch Blubezi Belle Mystique de Cathyja (Imp Fra)
3rd Jamesfair She's Got Talent
Res Sabiha's Sweet Melody
VHC Alfsden's Never Say Never

Minor Puppy Bitch 7,1
1st Chantique Stevie Nicks at Starlenga
2nd Kourika Kandita
3rd Lillyway Loobylou
Res Starlenga Songbird to Aaronwell
VHC Lizmark Bek's Beauty

Puppy Bitch 11, 0
1st Jolie Blonde de Cabrenysset For Hanvale
2nd Chelborn Kiss'n Desire
3rd Prince of Sunlight Naomi at Tremaro
Res Starlenga Songbird to Aaronwell
VHC Bhyllsacre Babycham

Junior Bitch 13,2
1st Kynan Mika Blue Moon
2nd Jopium Stuck in A Moment With Jamesfair
3rd Alanita Winter Jazzmine
Res Monsolina Pink Star For Aaronwell JW
VHC
Sassari Sea Shimmer

Maiden Bitch 8,1
1st Jolie Blonde de Cabrenysset For Hanvale
2nd Chelborn Kiss'n Desire
3rd Meryctin Brite Lika Diamond
Res Bhyllsacre Babycham
VHC
Lynmack Let There Be Rock

Novice Bitch 8,3
1st Jolie Blonde de Cabrenysset For Hanvale
2nd Sassari Sea Shimmer
3rd Lynmack Let There Be Rock
Res Mertrissa Zola Moon At Scottrye
VHC ?

Graduate Bitch 14,1
1st Salsina Sweet Lily
2nd Kourika Karrizma
3rd Telforth Sweet Dreams to Corisian
Res Haute Couture Des Beldones
VHC Merrimede Lovin Spoonful

Post Graduate Bitch 13,2
1st Gerian Sunmoment
2nd Jopium Fascinator
3rd Rhodabern Whisper And Kiss
Res Cariadhaf Candy Kisses
VHC Erjon Extra Smart at Wallastowns

Mid Limit Bitch 12,1
1st Salsina Sweet N Sassy
2nd Chantique Simply Dee For Corisian
3rd Amalie Lynmead Love Story
Res Salsina's Shimmering Blue Over Jashika
VHC
Monsolana Sunwish For Aaronwell JW

Limit Bitch 10,3
1st Avonfair Secret Attraction
2nd Hana Of Lowlands Green Valley At Starlenga
3rd Marjalu Talk Talk
Res Gataj Willow Of Surprises
VHC Love Is Blonde At Lynmead

Open Bitch 11,3
1st Ch Chelborn Desirable
2nd Eloise Des Beldones
3rd Ch Heart Of Gold At Cabrenysset For Hanvale
Res Brilyn Feel The Difference
VHC
Ir Ch Wassail China Blue At Kynan

SMOOTH COLLIES

DCC Timonan Couds Can Catch
RDCC Ch Timonan Viking Viggo
BCC Kevranna Theras Enate Echo
RBCC
Seanua Serendipity

Veteran Dog/Bitch 4,1
1st UK Ir Ch Int Ch Pelghart Paint it Black at Willowhurst ShCM
2nd Juniperwood King of Kings
3rd Juniperwood Dreamaker at Blamorder


Puppy Dog 0,0

Junior Dog 1,0
1st Blamorder Back to the Future

Post Graduate Dog 2,0
1st Blamorder Back to the Future
2nd Oakestelle Sebastian Bach

Limit Dog 7,0
1st Rycombe Deb'n Air
2nd Cuba Libre Smooth Drinks
3rd Juniperwood King of Kings
Res Rycombe Jaffa Jake at Brackenhaye
VHC Manordeifi Dionysus at Hilltarn


Open Dog 4,0
1st Timonan Couds Can Catch
2nd Ch Timonan Viking Viggo
3rd Ch Foxearth Flintab
Res Alopex Matt Finnish


Puppy Bitch 2,2

Junior Bitch 4,1
1st Biamorder Back to the Start for Saraneth
2nd Willowhurst Vanity
3rd Blamorder Back in Town

Post Graduate Bitch 6,0
1st Seanua Serendipity
2nd Oakestelle Venus de Vilo
3rd Juniperwood Joyful
Res Oakestelle Indie Rock at Stormsett
VHC Plaisance Blue Belle

Limit Bitch 2,0
1st Yagane's Lavender Mist
2nd Juniperwood Jubilation

Open Bitch 5,1
1st Kevranna Theras Enate Echo
2nd Breckamorre Fly Me To Foxearth
3rd Alopex Marionette of Oakstelle
Res
Manordeifi Satin Doll of Kczkodan