Championship Show - 2009 Results

Judges

Best in Show, Best of Breed & Bitch CC

Reserve Best in Show & Dog CC

Best Puppy in Show & Reserve Dog CC



ROUGH COLLIES


Dogs

Veteran Dog

  • 1st: Ch Lingwell Lone Piper
  • 2nd: Jemara Striker at Jimjack

Minor Puppy Dog

  • 1st: Samhaven Krug
  • 2nd: Roanburn Royal 'N' Red
  • 3rd: Salsina Solar Eclipse
  • Res: Kourika Keltic Warrior
  • VHC: Yagane's Glory Days

Puppy Dog

  • 1st: Ladnar Kingfisher BPD/RDCC/BPIS
  • 2nd: Samhaven Surf
  • 3rd: Mystic Touch of Tremaro
  • Res: Kiaminogues Special Dream
  • VHC: Jopium Cracked Ice at Triburle

Junior Dog

  • 1st: Uffspring Untouchable
  • 2nd: Elshajo Armani Moon
  • 3rd: Holiday Night Walker (Hungary)
  • Res: Camanna Countdown
  • VHC: Westoak Warlord

Maiden Dog

  • 1st: Ladar Kingfisher BPD/RDCC/BPIS
  • 2nd: Camanna Countdown
  • 3rd: Uffspring Utterly In My Soul Over Barrenclough
  • Res: Garbh Tobermory
  • VHC: Brooklynson Romario

Novice Dog

  • 1st: Ladnar Kingfisher BPD/RDCC/BPIS
  • 2nd: Uffspring Utterly In My Soul Over Barrenclough
  • 3rd: Jopium Cracked Ice at Triburle
  • Res: Garbh Tobermory

Graduate Dog

  • 1st: Uffspring Untouchable
  • 2nd: Marjalu Montrose
  • 3rd: Takhisis High Voltage
  • Res: Bhyllsacre Creme Anglaise
  • VHC: Hassallian Night Hawk

Post Graduate Dog

  • 1st: Conquistador Des Beldones
  • 2nd: Emryks Exquisite Love at Howrina
  • 3rd: Lynviews Lucas
  • Res: Jashika Flash Harry
  • VHC: Clynelish Abracadabra

Mid Limit Dog

  • 1st: Marjalu Joyride
  • 2nd: Salsina Showstopper
  • 3rd: Antoc Ice N Fire
  • Res: Topperteams Love De Lux Avec Aaronwell
  • VHC: Kelmbri Ruff Justice

Limit Dog

  • 1st: Brilyn Secret Weapon
  • 2nd: Rayvel Da Vinci
  • 3rd: Samhaven Thierry Scores for Carriswillow
  • Res: Antoc Dark Moon Rising JW
  • VHC: Elsamos Soulstar

Open Dog

  • 1st: Carriswillow Riot at Samhaven DCC
  • 2nd: Bellcot Hi I'm Simon from Rayvel
  • 3rd: Ch Buebezi Pride 'N' Joy JW
  • Res: Ch Alfsden Circle of Life
  • VHC: Ch Jopium Toch of Soul for Triburle JW

Bitches

Veteran Bitch

  • 1st: Troydon Tainted Lover at MyJacks

Minor Puppy Bitch

  • 1st: Amalie Lets Fall in Love
  • 2nd: Camanna Cocoon
  • 3rd: Amalie Let Me Be At Collingvale
  • Res: Gerian Sun Ribbon
  • VHC: Uffspring Until

Puppy Bitch

  • 1st: Samhaven Treasured Charm BPB
  • 2nd: Roanburn Cherry Brie
  • 3rd: Lynmead Look Gracefully over Collingvale
  • Res: Ladnar Mystic Maid
  • VHC: Samhaven Hold the Dream

Junior Bitch

  • 1st: Carristina Dazzling Dawn
  • 2nd: Kourika Kazmika of Roanburn
  • 3rd: Treeview Follow That Dream JW
  • Res: Lynmead Look Gracefully over Collingvale
  • VHC: Amalie Patience Surprise for Salsina

Maiden Bitch

  • 1st: Aaronwell Alma Cogan
  • 2nd: Camanna Charade
  • 3rd: Amalie Let Me Dream
  • Res: Ladnar Mystic Maid
  • VHC: Karibuni Peppermint

Novice Bitch

  • 1st: Aaronwell Alma Cogan
  • 2nd: Dragon Gold Impact of Beauty (Hungarian)
  • 3rd: Ladnar Mystic Maid
  • Res: Uffspring Until
  • VHC: Takhiss Lady Elektra

Graduate Bitch

  • 1st: Chelborn Kiss Gemestra
  • 2nd: Brilyn Makes the Difference
  • 3rd: Lynmead Look Gracefully over Collingvale
  • Res: Carristina Femme Fatale Del Uffspring JW
  • VHC: Francheska from Antoc

Post Graduate Bitch

  • 1st: Ballahanna Beyonce BCC/BIS
  • 2nd: Jamesfair Shes Got Talent
  • 3rd: Aaronwell Ann Marie at Lynviews
  • Res: Carriswillow Callico
  • VHC: Brilyn Goody Two Shoes at Shasam

Mid Limit Bitch

  • 1st: Lynaire Silver Sunset with Gerian
  • 2nd: Treeview Pursuit of Dreams JW
  • 3rd: Derbypark Could It Be Magic for Brihow JW
  • Res: Caronlea Celtic Connection with Corisian JW
  • VHC: Alfsden For Your Eyes Only JW

Limit Bitch

  • 1st: Love Me True at Amalie
  • 2nd: Aldermeade Heidi Klum
  • 3rd: Samhaven Shakira to Aaronwell
  • Res: Elsamos Moon Fizz
  • VHC: Rhodabern Rose Roce

Open Bitch

  • 1st: Camanna Colette Colbere RBCC
  • 2nd: Bhyllsacre Lady Madonna JW
  • 3rd: Ch Salsina Celtic Rosebud at Triburle JW
  • Res: Ch Samhaven Music
  • VHC: Danfrebek Be-Dazzled


SMOOTH COLLIES

Veteran Dog or Bitch

  • 1st: Ch Dark Motif From Misstoff AW
  • 2nd: Norfield Tin Star

Dogs

Puppy Dog

  • 1st: Devern First Prime BPB
  • 2nd: Freejack Midnight Dazzler
  • 3rd: Shulune Imperial Warrior

Junior Dog

  • 1st: Foxearth Following On DCC/BOB
  • 2nd: Devern First Prime
  • 3rd: Freejack Midnight Dazzler
  • Res: Juniperwood King Of Kings
  • VHC: Shulune Imperial Warrior

Post Graduate Dog

  • 1st: Manordeifi Path Finder
  • 2nd: Rowvale River of Fortune at Snowtrekka

Limit Dog

  • 1st: Freejack First Knight at Norfield JW
  • 2nd: Freejack Royal Knight
  • 3rd: Manordeifi Storm Breaker
  • Res: Lilymead Agamemnon
  • VHC: Strutmoor Alexavier Odessy at Snowtrekka

Open Dog

  • 1st: Norfield Soul MateĀ  RDCC
  • 2nd: Ch Foxearth Flash Past
  • 3rd: UK Ir Ch Pelghart Paint It Black At Willowhurst

 

Bitches

Puppy Bitch

  • 1st: Shulune Imperial Flower of Plaisance BPB/BPIB
  • 2nd: J Manordeifi Sweet Suzanna

Junior Bitch

  • 1st: Glencorrie Sunsationelle RBCC
  • 2nd: Foxearth Silver Dream at Jimjack
  • 3rd: Juniperwood Final Affair

Post Graduate Bitch

  • 1st: Freejack A Touch of Magic
  • 2nd: Hightri Until

Limit Bitch

  • 1st: Manordeifi Sapphire Mist At Yagane
  • 2nd: Lilymead Appanachi
  • 3rd: Manordeifi Silvadora
  • Res: Foxearth Gold Filligree
  • VHC: Dawcher Dream Searcher

Open Bitch

  • 1st: Ch Foxearth Fluorescence At Molloney ShCM
  • 2nd: Manordeifi Silver Dawn JW
  • 3rd: Sharidon Miss American Pie at Knipes
  • Res: Ch Foxearth Farris Via Lewarne
  • VHC: Ch Glencorrie Begorgeous