Championship Show - 2008 Results

Judges

Best in Show

Reserve Best in Show

Best Puppy in Show

Dogs

Veteran Dog

  • 1st: Vonarkle Tudor Knight
  • 2nd: Tyfield Baldassare
  • 3rd: Flynns Pride For Aniesh

Minor Puppy Dog

  • 1st: Buebezi Entente Cordiale
  • 2nd: Camanna Countdown

Puppy dog

  • 1st: Choco Pops Du Domaine Des Emeraudes BPD
  • 2nd: Birkmyre Soulsearcher
  • 3rd: Camanna Causing Chaos
  • Res: Bhyllsacre Creme Anglaise
  • VHC: Salgardon Jusy One Look

Junior Dog

  • 1st: Choco Pops Du Domaine Des Emeraudes
  • 2nd: Salsina Showstopper
  • 3rd: Salgardon Jusy One Look
  • Res: Roanburn Simply Red Jw

Post Graduate Dog

  • 1st: Shasam Sexton Blake BD
  • 2nd: Antoc Ice N Fire RBD
  • 3rd: Jaybid Hey Pronto With Merrimede
  • Res: Takhisis High Voltage
  • VHC: Ladnar Special Bond

Limit Dog

  • 1st: Marjalu Joy Ride
  • 2nd: Aldermeade Addition
  • 3rd: Jopium Touch Of Soul At Triburle Jw
  • Res: Jemara Striker At Jimjack

Open Dog

  • 1st: Alfsden Circle Of Life
  • 2nd: Highnol Fututre Vision
  • 3rd: Philauney Cool Blue
  • Res: Lanlin Annies Son
  • VHC: Jemara Striker At Jimjack

Bitches

Veteran Bitch

  • 1st: Ch. Sandiacre Sexclusive To Shasam
  • 2nd: Ch. Sachenda Strawberee Rose Jw

Minor Puppy Bitch

  • 1st: Buebezi Ensorcellement
  • 2nd: Jamesfair She'S Got Talent
  • 3rd: Ladnar Doris Day
  • Res: Lanlin Bracken'S Girl
  • VHC: Aniesh Rhapsody In Blue

Puppy Bitch

  • 1st: Chelborn Kiss Gemastra BPB/BPIB
  • 2nd: Amalie Loves To Love
  • 3rd: Tanzenny Ebony Eyes
  • Res: Jamesfair A Little Patience
  • VHC: Roanburn Copper Blush At Salsina

Junior Bitch

  • 1st: Amalie Love Me True
  • 2nd: Camanna Chir Chat
  • 3rd: Coarhabeg Dewdrops On Roses Over Barrenclough
  • Res: Alfsden For Your Eyes Only
  • VHC: Philauney Touch Of Class

Post Graduate Bitch

  • 1st: Aldermeade Kirsten Dunst RBB/RBOB
  • 2nd: Danfrebek Voodoo Child
  • 3rd: Derbypark Could It Be Magic For Brihow Jw
  • Res: Brilyn See The Difference
  • VHC: Rahlissa Aint Misbehavin

Limit Bitch

  • 1st: Bhyllsacre Midnite Dreamer
  • 2nd: Troydon Tainted Lover At Myjacks
  • 3rd: Keithmere Lawdy Miss Clawdy
  • Res: Lanlin Just Fab At Stokedale
  • VHC: Lanlin Golden Times

Open Bitch

  • 1st: Ch. Takhisis Lady Lucia¬† BB/BOB/BIS
  • 2nd: Mallicot Crazy In Love At Birkmyre
  • 3rd: Antoc Dolly Daydream
  • Res: Brilyn Magic Touch (Taf)
  • VHC: Samhaven Summer Nights At Lyndale


SMOOTH COLLIES


Veteran Dog or Bitch

  • 1st: Ch. Devern Blue Silhouette

Dogs

Puppy Dog

  • 1st: Foxearth Follw On BPD/BPIB/BPIS
  • 2nd: Rowvale River Of Fortune At SnowTrekka

Junior Dog

  • No Entries

Post Graduate Dog

  • 1st: Manordeifi Storm Breaker RDCC

Limit Dog

  • 1st: Sturtmoor Alexavier Odessy At Snowtrekka

Open Dog

  • 1st: Ch. Foxearth Flash Past DCC/BOB/RBIS
  • 2nd: Ch. Eridor I'M Mr Blu At Newarp (Imp. Aus.)

 

Bitches

Puppy Bitch

  • 1st: Rowvale Rainbow'S End At Foxearth RBCC/BPB

Junior Bitch

  • 1st: Manordeifi Penny Blue

Post Graduate Bitch

  • 1st: Manordeifi Silvadora BCC/RBOB
  • 2nd: Dawcher Decoram At Southcome
  • 3rd: Lilymead Appanachi

Limit Bitch

  • 1st: Manordeifi Silver Dawn Jw
  • 2nd: Dawcher Dream Searcher
  • 3rd: Foxearth Gold Filligree
  • Res: Lilymead Amazing Grace

Open Bitch

  • 1st: Ch. Glencorrie Begorgeous
  • 2nd: Ch. Antoc Fascination
  • 3rd: Sandcastles As You Like It At Foxearth
  • Res: Devern Fate A Compli
  • VHC: Hilltarn Valentine Jw