Championship Show - 2007 Results

Judges

Best in Show, Smooth BCC & Best of Breed

Reserve Best in Show, Rough BCC & Best of Breed

Best Puppy in Show & Reserve Best of Breed

Dogs

Veteran Dog

  • 1st: Vonarkle Tudor Knight
  • 2nd: Anpasch Harvey'S Harmony
  • 3rd: Danfrebek Dust Till Dawn At Josunee
  • Res: Lorina Running Boots With Withchdancer

Minor Puppy Dog

  • 1st: Ladnar Special Bond BPD
  • 2nd: Jopium Touch Of Soul For Triburle
  • 3rd: Takhisis High Voltage
  • Res: Lynviews Luca
  • VHC: Emryks Equisite Love At Howrina

Puppy Dog

  • 1st: Antoc Ice N Fire
  • 2nd: Bellcot Hi I'M Simon From Rayvel
  • 3rd: Lynmead Love Is In The Air At Cassaby
  • Res: Wicani The Noble Touch For Bermajo
  • VHC: Karibuni Apache

Junior Dog

  • 1st: Starlenga Austin Powers
  • 2nd: Samhaven Time Will Tell
  • 3rd: Wicani Just William At Lusha
  • Res: Camanna Carouso
  • VHC: Black Jack De Cathyja Via Aaronwell

Maiden Dog

  • 1st: Antoc Ice N Fire
  • 2nd: Jopium Touch Of Soul For Triburle
  • 3rd: Lynmead Love Is In The Air At Cassaby
  • Res: Black Jack De Cathyja Via Aaronwell
  • VHC: Mertrisa Extra Cool

Novice Dog

  • 1st: Rifflesea Roguish Charmer
  • 2nd: Wicani The Noble Touch For Bermajo
  • 3rd: Lynviews Pure Chance
  • Res: Spirecroft Black Obsidian

Graduate Dog

  • 1st: Emryks Love In Motion RDCC
  • 2nd: Demelewis Dark Moon Driftin Over Corydon Jw
  • 3rd: Gerian Sunshiner
  • Res: Lingwell Legionaire
  • VHC: Birkmyre Toast Master

Post Graduate Dog

  • 1st: Carriswillow Riot At Samhaven
  • 2nd: Samhaven Thierre Scores For Carriswillow
  • 3rd: Jaybid Hey Pronto
  • Res: Elsamos Soul Star
  • VHC: Rhodabern Archie Andrews

Mid Limit Dog

  • 1st: Country's Dream King For A Day JW DCC
  • 2nd: Antoc Dark Moon Rising Jw
  • 3rd: Brilyn Fool's Gold
  • Res: Samhaven Will For Santaviga
  • VHC: Clynelish Harlequin

Limit Dog

  • 1st: Hillrise Blue Wizzard
  • 2nd: Vonarkle Super Trooper
  • 3rd: Camanna Confusion Jw
  • Res: Carriswillow Colarado Kid At Malina

Open Dog

  • 1st: Buebezi Pride 'N Joy
  • 2nd: Ch Brooklynson From Rio
  • 3rd: Rifflesea Romantic Affair
  • Res: Ladnar Bitter Sweet
  • VHC: Highnol Future Vision

Bitches

Veteran Bitch

  • 1st: Ch Jasand Blue Vein At Birkmyre Jw
  • 2nd: Linamac Gentle Breeze
  • 3rd: Lositana Rosie Prospect Jw
  • Res: Ch Samhaven Forgotten Charm
  • VHC: Lynviews Miss Ellie

Minor Puppy Bitch

  • 1st: Derbypark Could It Be Magic For Brihow
  • 2nd: Ladnar Country Maid
  • 3rd: Corydon Copperita
  • Res: Danfrebek Voodoochild
  • VHC: Emryks Touch Of Love At Howrina

Puppy Bitch

  • 1st: Brilyn See The Difference RBCC/BPB/BPIS
  • 2nd: Caronlea B Witched
  • 3rd: Sachenda Show Me Heaven
  • Res: Hignol Just Call Me A Madam
  • VHC: Highnol Just A Madam For Vonarkle

Junior Bitch

  • 1st: Aqualita Wychetta
  • 2nd: Camanna Cindy Lauper Of Robroz
  • 3rd: Lynmead Danfrebek Truly Yours
  • Res: Pelido Profisio At Stanlox
  • VHC: Danfrebek Truly Mady Deeply At Alanita

Maiden Bitch

  • 1st: Danfrebek Voodoochild
  • 2nd: Rahlissa Magic Moments
  • 3rd: Eilroy Silver Locket With Aniesh
  • Res: Ingledene She's Just So At Gealdon

Novice Bitch

  • 1st: Cotswoldway Diamond Locket
  • 2nd: Corydon Rio Onda
  • 3rd: Witchdancer Magic Moonbeam

Graduate Bitch

  • 1st: Sachenda Stand N Stare
  • 2nd: Bhyllsacre Lady Madonna
  • 3rd: Samhaven Mystic Charm At Tremaro
  • Res: Cotswoldway Diamond Locket
  • VHC: Corydon Rio Onda

Post Graduate Bitch

  • 1st: Alouette Bleue Des Marecages Du Prince With Wassail (Imp Fr)
  • 2nd: Carriswillow Tapestry
  • 3rd: Troydon Tainted Lover At Myjacks
  • Res: Lanrue Pollyanna Jw
  • VHC: Markenfield'S Cat Balou

Mid Limit Bitch

  • 1st: Demelewis Muffin Moon With Corydon
  • 2nd: Pellismer Pocorn With Collingvale Jw
  • 3rd: Antoc Diamond Days Jw
  • Res: Takhisis Lady Lucia
  • VHC: Pelido Silver Spirit

Limit Bitch

  • 1st: Danfrebek Dark N Dainty For Shulune
  • 2nd: Mertrisa Pavlova For Anpasch
  • 3rd: Danfrebek Diamond Dazzleme For Avisette
  • Res: Rifflesea Romantic Star
  • VHC: Lynaire Silver Sunset

Open Bitch

  • 1st: Brooklynson Santa Lucia BCC/BOB
  • 2nd: Ch Corydon Madchen
  • 3rd: Ir/Int & Gb Ch Belrah Casual Surprise
  • Res: Vonarkle Sent From Heaven To Highnol
  • VHC: Antoc Dolly Day Dream


SMOOTH COLLIES


Dogs

Puppy Dog

  • 1st: Freejack Royal Knight BPD/BPIB
  • 2nd: Manordeifi Storm Breaker
  • 3rd: Freejack First Knight At Norfield
  • Res: Manordeifi Star Spangled

Junior Dog

  • 1st: Pelghart Paint It Black At Willowhurst
  • 2nd: Freejack Royal Knight
  • 3rd: Sturtmoor Alexavier Odessy At Snowtrekker

Post Graduate Dog

  • 1st: Rowvale River Gambler
  • 2nd: Astrellita Dr Dray
  • 3rd: Foxearth Flintoff For Lewarne

Limit Dog

  • 1st: Eridor I'm Mr Blu At Newarp
  • 2nd: Freejack The Highlander
  • 3rd: Pelghart Pied Piper At Willowhurst
  • Res: Norfield Soul Mate
  • VHC: Glencorrie Be Worthy For Astrellita

Open Dog

  • 1st: Ch Manrodeifi Smart Guy At Southcombe DCC/RBOB
  • 2nd:┬áCh Foxearth Blue Jeans Forever RDCC
  • 3rd: Ch Alopex Highland Fling
  • Res: Dark Motif From Misstoff
  • VHC: Londer Look Smart

Bitches

Puppy Bitch

  • 1st: Manordeifi Silvadora BPB
  • 2nd: Londer Frizante At Foxearth
  • 3rd: Freejack A Touch Of Magic

Junior Bitch

  • 1st: Alopex Out Of The Blue
  • 2nd: Freejack A Touch Of Magic

Post Graduate Bitch

  • 1st: Dawcher Dream Searcher RBCC
  • 2nd: Lilymead Appanchi
  • 3rd: Rowvalw Chasing Rainbows
  • Res: Lilymead Amazing Grace
  • VHC: Starlight Spirit At Pencloda

Limit Bitch

  • 1st: Foxearth Farris Via Lewarne BCC/BOB
  • 2nd: Devern Fate A Compli
  • 3rd: Glencorrie Be Gorgeous
  • Res: Manordeifi Silver Dawn Jw
  • VHC: Norfield Miss Magic Star

Open Bitch

  • 1st: Ch Southcombe Sophisticate At Rowvale
  • 2nd: Alopex Confetti Blue
  • 3rd: Astrellita Beloved Of Glencorrie
  • Res: Foxearth Fire Of Love At Lilymead